Filter Your Results
Know Who You're Looking For? Type their name
Academic Departments
- Accounting
- Art History
- Art and Design
- Biology
- Chemistry
- Communication
- Computer Sciences
- Criminal Justice/Sociology
- Doctor of Business Administration
- Doctor of Physical Therapy
- Doctor of Occupational Therapy
- Economics
- Education
- Engineering/Physics
- English
- Finance
- History
- Int'l Business
- Int'l Studies
- Kinesiology
- Languages
- MBA
- MS in Criminal Justice
- Master of Pastoral Theology
- MS in InfoTech Management
- MS in Speech-Language Pathology
- Management
- Marketing
- Master of Accounting
- Master of Organizational Leadership
- Master of Physician Assistant Studies
- Master of Public Health
- MS in Exercise Physiology
- Mathematics
- Music
- Nursing
- Philosophy
- Political Science
- Psychology
- Sales
- Social Work
- Theatre
- Theology
- Justice, Diversity, and Gender Studies
Academic Support Offices
- Academic and Student Affairs
- Accessibility Resources
- Admissions
- Advancement
- Advising
- Alumni
- Assessment and Institutional Research
- Athletics
- Student Financial Services
- Campus Ministry
- Career Center
- Children's Campus
- College of Arts and Sciences
- College of Business
- College of Health and Human Services
- Communications and Marketing
- Counseling
- Dean of Students
- Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
- Enrollment Management
- Financial Aid
- Galvin Fine Arts Center
- General Accounting
- Student Health Services
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Inst. for Person-Centered Care
- Instructional Design and Technology
- International Education
- KALA-Radio
- Library
- Physical Plant
- President's Office
- Professional Development
- Registrar
- Residence Life
- SAUtv
- Security
- Student Accounts
- Student Activities
- Student Success Center
- Wellness and Recreation
Brandi Ahlers
Assistant Director of Transfer and Adult Admissions
Drew Blocker
Manager of Ground Maintenance
Olivia Davison
Head of Media Services for the Library and IDEAlab.
Stacy Eckley
Stacy provides office support for Physical Plant/Maintenance.
Travis Eygabroad
Assistant Professor, Computer Science
Brad Gradin
Physical Plant
Laurie Harrison
Provides academic advising support to adult students pursuing undergraduate degrees.
Jill Holubetz
Senior Admissions Counselor
Jeff Karll
Admissions Recruiter, Accelerated Programs for Adults
Kevin Lillis
Professor and Chair of Computer Sciences
Lori Maher
Academic Support Specialist
Gary Monnard
Teaches computer science and legal and ethical issues in philosophy to both undergraduate and graduate students.
Sara Pearson
Data analyst for Assessment
Chris Phillips
Chris is a HVAC Technician in the Physical Plant Department.
Malavika Shrikhande
Library Technical Assistant
Brian Thiessen
Director of Sports Information for SAU Athletics
Chris Stafford
Chris is a Groundskeeper in the Physical Plant Department.
Alison Tollas
Teaching Librarian
Terry Wilson
Physical Plant
Luke Beatty
Luke is Director of the SAU Library and specializes in library administration.
Hannah Carlton
As a Teaching Librarian, Hannah teaches students about information literacy and library resources.
Julie Dobek
Office Coordinator
Samantha Faulkner
Samantha is an Athletic Trainer in the Athletics Department.
Tim Eldridge
Physical Plant
Joyce Haack
Joyce is the Administrative Assistant for Serials, Acquisitions & Interlibrary Loan and also oversees book purchase requests.
Stella Herzig
Stella is a Reference Librarian and teaches the undergraduate course in Information Literacy.
Ella Johnson
Dr. Johnson teaches undergraduate courses in Christian systematic theology and some upper level courses in the areas of ecclesiology, sacraments, and spirituality.
Kristina Kistler
Kris is the Senior Woman Administrator and Director of Compliance for Athletics.
Golden Lund
Coordinator of Events and Performances for Athletic Bands
Onnica Marquez
University Archivist
Matt Moore
Matt is Groundskeeper for all St. Ambrose properties.
Jasmine Raya
Admissions Counselor
Tracy Schuster-Matlock
Dr. Schuster-Matlock provides leadership, supervision, and strategic direction for the direct reporting areas, including, but not limited to: university assessment of student learning and course evaluations, HLC regional accreditation and compliance measures, and institutional research.
Kaylon Spengler
Kaylon is Operations Manager for the Physical Plant.
Lisa Thimm
Thimm is a Lecturer for the Mathematics Department.
Corin Sowers
Access Services Librarian
Mark Uitermarkt
Physical Plant
Chenguang Zhao
Teaches Computer Science and Cybersecurity courses.
Tom Anderson
Physical Plant
Il Woo Cho
Professor in the Math Department
Junyi Dong
Junyi is an assistant professor in the Math Department teaching core and upper-level mathematics courses.
Tim Gillespie
Dr. Gillespie primarily teaches analysis and statistics-related courses, including mathematical programming and elementary number theory.
Bill Foley
Physical Plant
Emily Hannon
Senior Admissions Counselor
Mike Holmes
Mike Holmes is the Athletic Director for St. Ambrose University.
Jim Hannon
Director, Physical Plant
Elizabeth Kunze Sanders
Reference & Instruction Librarian
Taylor Kilgus
Taylor is the Student Employment Manager.
Bill McAleer
Academic and Career Planning Coach
Molly Pancratz
Director of First-Year Admissions
Craig Ochs
Craig is a Groundskeeper in the Physical Plant Department.
Ray Shovlain
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Becky Stremlow
Becky is the director of Transfer Admissions
Melissa Tronnes
Melissa provides administrative support for the Academic and Career Planning Center and coordinates advisor assignments.
Ethan Smith
Ethan is an Admissions Counselor
Don Whitmore
Groundskeeper