Filter Your Results
Know Who You're Looking For? Type their name
Academic Departments
- Accounting
- Art History
- Art and Design
- Biology
- Chemistry
- Communication
- Computer Sciences
- Criminal Justice/Sociology
- Doctor of Business Administration
- Doctor of Physical Therapy
- Doctor of Occupational Therapy
- Economics
- Education
- Engineering/Physics
- English
- Finance
- History
- Int'l Business
- Int'l Studies
- Kinesiology
- Languages
- MBA
- MS in Criminal Justice
- Master of Pastoral Theology
- MS in InfoTech Management
- MS in Speech-Language Pathology
- Management
- Marketing
- Master of Accounting
- Master of Organizational Leadership
- Master of Physician Assistant Studies
- Master of Public Health
- MS in Exercise Physiology
- Mathematics
- Music
- Nursing
- Philosophy
- Political Science
- Psychology
- Sales
- Social Work
- Theatre
- Theology
- Justice, Diversity, and Gender Studies
Academic Support Offices
- Academic and Student Affairs
- Accessibility Resources
- Admissions
- Advancement
- Advising
- Alumni
- Assessment and Institutional Research
- Athletics
- Student Financial Services
- Campus Ministry
- Career Center
- Children's Campus
- College of Arts and Sciences
- College of Business
- College of Health and Human Services
- Communications and Marketing
- Counseling
- Dean of Students
- Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
- Enrollment Management
- Financial Aid
- Galvin Fine Arts Center
- General Accounting
- Student Health Services
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Inst. for Person-Centered Care
- Instructional Design and Technology
- International Education
- KALA-Radio
- Library
- Physical Plant
- President's Office
- Professional Development
- Registrar
- Residence Life
- SAUtv
- Security
- Student Accounts
- Student Activities
- Student Success Center
- Wellness and Recreation
Gene Bechen, PhD
Teaches courses in child and adolescent development, secondary teaching methods, and middle school education.
Brenda Boleyn
Professor of early childhood and elementary education.
Stacy Eckley
Stacy provides office support for Physical Plant/Maintenance.
Monica Forret, PhD
Monica is professor and director of the DBA program.
Jenni Green
Jenni is a Visiting Lecturer for the Occupational Therapy program.
Bill Foley
Physical Plant
Nancy Hines, RN, BSN, MS
Nurse Nancy is director of Student Health Services.
Julie Jones
Dr. Jones teaches Scholarship I and II and co-teaches OT Process and pediatric content for Interventions I, II, and III. Clinical experience includes Early Intervention (Birth-age 3), and school-based occupational therapy.
Lynn Kilburg, DHSc, MBA, OTR/L
Dean of the College of Health and Human Services and Professor of Occupational Therapy.
Carol McCoy
Disability Service Provider
David O'Connell, DBA
Professor in management.
Lori Parker
Administrative Assistant for the Occupational Therapy program.
Angela Rekers-Power
Dr. Rekers teaches in the Early Childhood Education program. Her specialty is in inclusive practice, education and community partnerships, and outdoor learning and play.
Ryan Saddler
Associate VP for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Jason Senjem
Teaches management courses at undergraduate, MBA, and DBA levels which include strategy, organizational behavior, HR, entrepreneurship, and sustainability.
Tiffany Thumann
Disability Case Coordinator
Tanya Volkova, PhD
Teaches math education
Deneen Woerdehoff
Deneen is a Disability Service Provider in the Accessibility Resource Center.
Cherie Blackwell, OTD, OTR/L, CHT
Cherie teaches a variety of specialty topics in the Occupational Therapy Department.
Tom Anderson
Physical Plant
Lindsey Ekblad
ARC Director
Jordan Franks
Jordan is a Production Specialist working for SAUtv and the Communications and Marketing Office.
Jessica Greenwald, PhD
Dr. Greenwald teaches DBA courses in the field of Organizational Behavior as well as Statistical Techniques II and III. Her research interests are in work motivation.
Brad Gradin
Physical Plant
Kami Holst, OTD, MOTR/L, CBIS
Teaches foundational courses for first-year occupational therapy doctoral students as well as interventions courses related to neurological rehabilitation.
Jim Hannon
Director, Physical Plant
Duk Kim
Teaches political science and international studies.
Angie McCombs, OTD
Angie teaches OTD 520 Process in the first year of the OT curriculum. Additionally, she teaches in the Critical Inquiry series courses for first and second year students in the OT curriculum.
Jennifer Palar
Dr. Palar teaches courses in strategy, leadership, organizational behavior, human resources, and employment law.
Jennifer Petersen
Dr. Petersen teaches Assessment, Interventions IIA, and leads a Fieldwork IB experience.
Craig Ochs
Craig is a Groundskeeper in the Physical Plant Department.
Jill Schmidt
A professor in the Occupational Therapy Department, Dr. Schmidt teaches neuroscience and intervention courses.
Kaylon Spengler
Kaylon is Operations Manager for the Physical Plant.
Edwin Ubeda, PhD
Teaches English as Second Language (ESL) endorsement courses. He has worked for six years as an elementary bilingual teacher and adult ESL instructor.
Don Whitmore
Groundskeeper
Trish Zinger
Administrative Assistant for the Education Department.
Dale Blesz, PhD
Teaches undergraduate courses in educational psychology and child and adolescent development, and graduate courses in special education.
Drew Blocker
Manager of Ground Maintenance
Stephanie Erps
Stephanie is a Lecturer in the Educator Preparation Program.
Roxanne Freeman
Roxanne is the Academic Advisor & Recruiter for the Occupational Therapy program.
Tim Eldridge
Physical Plant
Carla Heuer
Carla is the Administrative Assistant for the Accessibility Resource Center.
Brenda Hughes, DrOT, OTR/L
Dr. Hughes teaches Foundations of Occupational Therapy and Occupational Justice. She is also the Occupational Therapy Doctoral Capstone Coordinator.
Melissa Judd
Melissa is the Curriculum Library Assistant.
Anne Lansing, OTD, MOL, OTR/L
Assistant Professor for Occupational Therapy
Matt Moore
Matt is Groundskeeper for all St. Ambrose properties.
Theresa Panich
Administrative Assistant for Health Services and Counseling Center
Stephanie Phares, MOT
Stephanie is an instructor in the Occupational Therapy program.
Chris Phillips
Chris is a HVAC Technician in the Physical Plant Department.
Tracy Schuster-Matlock
Dr. Schuster-Matlock provides leadership, supervision, and strategic direction for the direct reporting areas, including, but not limited to: university assessment of student learning and course evaluations, HLC regional accreditation and compliance measures, and institutional research.
Chris Stafford
Chris is a Groundskeeper in the Physical Plant Department.
Mark Uitermarkt
Physical Plant
Terry Wilson
Physical Plant