Fall 2022 Dean's List


01/25/2023

At St. Ambrose, hard work always leads to recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the Dean's List for Fall 2022 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale), and we congratulate each of you.

Students, if you see an error or have any concerns regarding this list, email the Office of the Registrar at registrar@sau.edu. SAU's Communication & Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in early February. Individual newspaper editors will determine if and when they will run student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

Great job to all of our students, and keep up the good work.

ARKANSAS
Walnut Ridge
: Carlos Vital De Oliveira Simoni

ARGENTINA
Cordoba: Juan Gomez
San Nicolas de Los Arroyos: Lucas Ascua

AUSTRALIA
Peregian Springs, QLD: Lorele Gagiano

ARIZONA
Flagstaff: Tyler Centner
Ft. Mohave: Jeremy Julius
Phoenix: Margret Samson

AUSTRALIA

Rowville, Vic: Rohan Gupta

BRAZIL
Sao Paulo: Lucas Carbognin Pizani, Ricardo Jardim Ronconi

CALIFORNIA
Bakersfield: Patricia Alvarado
Sacramento: Makaile Shaddix
San Jose: Justin Aboud
Torrence: Michael Cheng
Winchester: Sharod Danage

COLOMBIA
Bogota: Valentina Espinosa Hernandez

COLORADO
Lakewood: Isaac Garcia
Thornton: Rachel Willette

ECUADOR
Quito: Nikolai Valencia Glushchenko

ENGLAND
Brentwood: Fintan Kelleher
Crewe: Ryan Evans
Hampshire: Lauren Bendall
Ipswich: Isabella Crawford
Kidderminster: Samuel Flello
Leeds: Harry North

FLORIDA
Margate
: Logan Rose

GEORGIA
Lawrenceville
: Dylan Witt
Loganville: Nolan Hayes
Saint Marys: Keion Lewis

GERMANY
Bingen: Jonathan Rollwa
Cologne: Oliver Aigner
Darmstadt: David Schneider

IDAHO
Boise: Dawson Dickerson
Meridian: Yanira Diaz

ILLINOIS
Algonquin: Bryce Vincent
Alsip: Rachael Dorsch
Amboy: Ian Eller, Alexis Morgan, Ashley O'Brien, Jaynee Prestegaard
Andalusia: Rachel Johnson
Andover: Joseph Foley
Annawan: Zoey Nielsen, Leah Park
Antioch: Sean O'Hara
Athens: Morgan Penrod
Atkinson: Taylor Desplinter
Aurora: Julia Beltz, Kaitlyn Catich, Julia Fogleman, Sebastian Gutierrez, Major Haas, Sydnee Horstman, Ryan Hudson, Cassandra Kennedy, Christopher Miserendino, Bennet Piotrowski, Leah Seng, Jacob Strater 
Avon: Ty Tinkham
Bartonville: Drake Helmig, Zachary Ori
Batavia: Grace Nelson, Grace Nemechek, William Nemechek, Bradley Niedzwiedz
Benson: Erin Quiram
Bloomington: Megan Becker, Cassandra Sprout
Bridgeview: Olha Huska
Byron: Zakary Alberts, Noah Salamone
Caledonia: Alyssa Marshall
Canton: Anna Plumer
Cary: Emily Mohr
Channahon: Alexandra Curatolo, Gregory Gomez, Kaylee King
Chicago: Marko Angels, Ava Benoit, Paige Bonnett, Brendan Day, Daniel Demars, Aidan Flynn, Patrick Galeher, Joseph Jummati, William Lopez, Syvannah Lynn, Tyreece Morgan, Morgan O'Malley, Raymond O'Neill, Yazmeen Perez, Jordan Pollard, Ryan Schiestel, Alexis Terrana, Emma Turner
Chillicothe: Lindsay Adair, Jonah Bergman, Hunter Mettille, Jacob Rupiper
Coal Valley: Isabel Blessman, Grayce Gordon, Christian Grems, Catherine Johnson, Heather Motley
Colona: Morgan Cunningham, Anduena Fiedler, Justin Gordon, Breanna Holman, Darrell Stewart, Anthony Woods
Congerville: Brinley Beck
Cordova: Jaylee Stortz
Crestwood: Alexander Stepinski
Crystal Lake: Elizabeth Cormier, Cailey Fitzgerald, Sierra Mari, Caitlin Pieroni
Danville: Carrigan Gard
Dekalb: Cael Anderson
Des Plaines: Nicholas Hernandez, Daniel Rice
Dixon: Jacob Ackman, Madalin Blumhoff, Justin Janssen, Hallie Nelson, Rylee Pfoutz
Downers Grove: Anthony Ciraulo, Thomas Noller
E Dubuque: Robin Leibold, Caitlyn Mai
E Moline: Meghan Dopler, Nia Harris, Ethan Johnson, Benjamin Quick, Krystal Ramos, Ricardo Saguilan, Ella Schneider, Clare Thomson, Cameron Wallace, Kirsten Webber
East Peoria: Jacob Le, Justin Tackett
Edwards: Matthew Lacher
Edwardsville: Liam McCracken
Elgin: Adam Finstein, Kyle Schelonka
Elizabeth: Kathryn Walters
Elmhurst: Thalia Ortiz
Elmwood: Jessica Prince, Grace Shissler
Elmwood Park: Nicholas Fox, Sarah Fox
Erie: Emily Herzmann, Jenna Saad
Evergreen Park: Connor Leibforth, Zack Nelson, Abby Ryan
Farmington: Samuel Fletcher
Fisher: Alexis Hallden
Frankfort: Elizabeth Saunders, Ty Slager
Freeport: Joseph Namio
Fulton: Emily Banker, Mariah Underwood, Joshua VanDerploeg
Galesburg: Madison Behrens, Justin Endthoff, Megan Rohn, Alexia Tucker, Mason Valley
Garden Prairie: Konnor Mogenis
Geneseo: Keeli Frerichs, Madison Holevoet, Ethan Holke, Alexandria Horne, Keaton Johnson, Marie Lillis, Anna Pierce, Emily Pobanz, Madeline Possin, Jordan Seeley, Peyton Willaert, Bailey Winfree
Geneva: Grace Beitzel
Germantown Hills: Haley Kenyon
Glasford: Alaina Giftos
Glen Ellyn: Isabella Kotalik, Spencer Pyle
Glencoe: Lauren Koutouzis
Grayslake: Emma Romanelli
Gurnee: Katelin Galardi, Carlee Young
Harvard: Emily Markowski
Hickory Hills: Sawyer Mackovitch
Hillsdale: Lane Wiklund, Lane Wiklund
Homer: Adam Kowalik
Homer Glen: Natalie Miller, Jacob Mucha, Michael Pawyza, Maria Provenzano
Ingleside: Amanda Reynolds
Jacksonville: Anna May
Jerome: Alyia Oliver
Jerseyville: Kate Jones
Joliet: Ashley Donnell, Isabella Prado, McKenna Vrbovsky
Joy: Seth Crawley, Tacia Davis
Kankakee: Sara Haller, Kaitlyn Riley
Kewanee: Logan Zarvell
Kildeer: Benjamin Schols
Lake Forest: Christopher Boberek
Lake in the Hills: Amanda Saunders
Lake Villa: Cole Danner, Megan Mitchell
Lee: Evelyn Witte
Lena: Isabel Schoaf, Kylie Wagner
Lincoln: Denver Hoffert
Lockport: Matthew Ardaugh, Jacob Kaczmarek, Joanna Turziak, Abigail Varkalis, Kyle Yehling
Lombard: Bayliee Klimacek
Mackinaw: Maia Wheat
Macomb: Madison Overstreet
Manito: Annah Miller
Mapleton: Brooke Isaia
Maroa: Wade Jostes
Matherville: Addison Slavish
Mazon: Annebelle Krull
Mendota: Katie Beetz
Metamora: Molli Baumann, Hunter Kasap, Brian Lelm, Zachary Poston
Milan: Kaitlyn Bosold, Alexander Brown, Payton Clauson, Kara Debaker, Kira Hendley, Margaret Honeycutt, Kalob Isenberger, Lauryn Kline, Charles Murphy, Macy O'Mary, Grace Sheldon
Millington: Sean Kissel
Minooka: Ian Ban, Nicholas Daniel, Mason Dant, Kaylee Driscoll, Alyssa Oczko, John Oczko, Katelyn Selvy
Mokena: Justin Bowers, Faith Bridges, Lillie Gilles, Maeve Houlihan, Alexander Nolan, James Tinman
Moline: Nazaria Almanza-Gustafson, Lauren Boswell, Westina Burns, Elijah Campos, Camryn Clark, Matthew Clark, Jack Copeland, America Cortes, Jenna Fender, McKensie Fortner, Genavieve German, Nicole Griffin, Juliann Hillyer, Hayley Hoffman, Emily Howard, Jordan Jackson, Lily Knobloch, Koami Kpotor, Robert McFarland, Kendall Miller-Wendt, Sydney Monroe, Nathaniel Musal, Divine Owen, Maxwell Park, Sophie Parr, Makayla Rangel, Miranda Santiago, Lynleigh Schram, Logan Sharer, Devin Stanley, Dylan Tucker, Regan Tucker, Emma Williams
Monmouth: Ava Archer, Grace Murk, Macy Norris
Montgomery: Eve Wackerlin
Monticello: Joseph Sprinkle
Morrison: Emily Henson
Morton: Katelyn Mason, Ryan Sander, Broc Schmidt, Rian Schmidt, Adeline Smith, Maggie Sullivan
N Aurora: Jacob Powers, Angelina Tinerella
New Lenox: Cameron Daugherty, Natalie Desmond, Hailee Hospodar, Delaney Janosek, Lily Malas, Joseph Vollmer
Normal: Casey Crowley, Margaret Kelley, Jonathan Thurman, Zachary Tomerlin
Oak Lawn: Joseph Donnelly, Morgan Soch
Oregon: Cade Gorzny
Orion: Mia Feit, Tanner Irey, Karsyn Johnson
Orland Park: Michael Charnot, Jack Day, Shaw Stukel
Oswego: Jalen Avery, Jacob Cuda, Bryan Flentge, Olivia Wells
Ottawa: Evelyn Biggins
Palatine: Gianna Paul
Palos Heights: Devin Devine
Park Ridge: Christopher Bridich, Nikola Zelenovic
Payson: Riley Epperson
Pekin: Taylor Kilgus, Mason Nauman, Britny Wallace
Peoria: Abraham Alwan, John Alwan, Caleb Colgan, Jenna Horst, Priscilla Jackson, Logan Keene, Liliana Olsen, Joseph Piccione, Malena Wade
Peru: Mary Rose Prosinski, Josie Woodley, Olivia Wright
Petersburg: Tristan Devocelle, Hannah Knowles
Plainfield: Alex Knoebel, Margaret Konczak, Kirti Mann, Dillon Markley, Kaden McCombs, Brittany Rabe, Kaileigh Remlinger, Kaitlyn Sandora, Kate Surwillo
Pontiac: Maddison Stark, Katherine Stock, Zavier Turner
Port Byron: Hannah Prigge
Princeton: Riley Lucas, Victoria Tieman
Princeville: Caitlyn Thole, Cody Thole
Prophetstown: Kerie Battaglia
Quincy: Ian Cawthon, Eryn Cornwell, Lucas Siebers, Meredith Siebers, Carter Van Hecke
Rapids City: Vance Bussert
Rio: Alexandria Cain, Grace Nelson
Rochelle: Isaac Green, Abigail Lundquist
Rock Falls: Cade Bianchi, Grant Wasson
Rock Island: William Appelquist, Vincent Beckman, Kristin Flynn, Kelsey Freeman, Brytten Love, Emily Sisco, Moo Soe, Bailey Tripilas, Cristina Vieyra, Rachael Young, Rachael Young
Rockford: Nicolas Barcellona, Evan Baxter, Grace Berlage, David Girgenti, Jackson Graber, Bryn Kiley, Amelia Torre
Rockton: Michael Schmidt
Romeoville: Nya Hardaman
Round Lake: Olimpia Cruz
S. Beloit: Olivia Harter
S. Elgin: Sarah Mendoza
Saint Charles: Kennedy Wykle
Saint Jacob: Amanda Beuth
Sherrard: Owen Atnip, Hunter Curry, Kara Swanson, Philip Whan
Shorewood: Genevieve Bowyer, Joseph Signorile
Silvis: Samantha Sancen
Skokie: Caleb Swanson
Springfield: Savannah Smith
Staunton: Kyle Favre
Sterling: Diana Dillon, Brooklynn Freas, Elle Koerner, Azaylia Ramos, Annie Rude, Jacob Rude, Paige Sutton, David Tessmann
Stillman Valley: Timothy Marcum
Streator: Isadelle Losoya, Bryce Peacher
Sublette: Lauren Althaus
Sugar Grove: Ryan Kruse, Joseph Pyle
Sycamore: Loryn Heil, Allison Polly, Ryan Russo
Tampico: Meghan Morales
Taylor Ridge: Lucas Buckrop, Erin Kenney, Shannon Rostetter
Tinley Park: Brian Ciciura, Sydney Shapkauski
Toulon: Brooke Montgomery
Trivoli: Kaitlyn Staley
Ursa: Audrey Kaufman
Villa Park: Hayden Kingsbury, Hannah Martens,  Olivia Sobieszczyk
Viola: Autumn Bell
W Chicago: Alonso Salinas
Washburn: Jadie Knecht
Washington: Benjamin Boley, Tyler Casey, Leo Edwards
Western Springs: Emily McColgan
Wheaton: Joseph Gaither
Williamsville: Noah Sanders
Wilmington: Bree Nawrot
Winnebago: Ryleigh Warden
Woodhull: Berandt Melow
Woodridge: Payton Wendt
Woodstock: Caroline Cherniak
Wyanet: Ashley Nordstrom
Yorkville: Jackson Marker

INDIA

Mumbai: Sudaiv Shetty

INDIANA

Dyer: Alyssa Schichner
Evansville: Erin Robertson
Noblesville: Madelyn Wiltrout
Saint John: Sydney Dehaan
Valparaiso: Isabella Grisafi
Zionsville: Erica Bostwick

IOWA
Amana: Bailie Donahue
Anamosa: Evelyn Breitbach, Aden Grudzinski
Ankeny: Thomas Debrower, Dominic Della Vedova, Piper Denny, Riley Loeffler, Colin Riggs, Jazz Underwood
Atalissa: Marissa McMichael
Atkins: Alyssa Kochuyt
Baldwin: Sidney Michel
Bellevue: Anna Dunne, Spencer Haxmeier, Sydney Jacobs, Kaylee Koos,
Bettendorf: Abdulazeez Algburi, Ruqayah Algburi, Brittany Badure, Alton Barber, Sophia Bebber, Jacob Bender, Nathan Boleyn, Lauren Borkhardt, Milton Bowman, Ryan Carter, Madalyn Champion, Gong Chen, Alicia Coppedge, Alicia Coppedge, Connor Cruise, Donald DeBastiani, Lauren Ellingson, Adam El-Zein, Daniya Serene El-Zein, Nikolas Floyd, Maria Frommelt, Owen Gannaway, Taylor Gau, Mikayla Guffey, Hayley Haberkorn, Jonathan Haller, Kathryn Harrison, Elizabeth Holland, Kelsey Hollis, Marianna Hurd, Seth Jackson, Abigail Jensen, MacKenzie Kent, Luka Konovalov, Aliya Lovejoy, Rhiannon Luedtke, Paige Magistrelli, Jack McAfoos, Brecken Meyer, Morgan Miller, Alexis Mulvehill, Adam Murray, Emma Nelson, Jacob Nelson, Dan Norman, Parker Olson, Stacy Paget, Layne Pullen, Amelia Quijas, Annabel Quijas, William Reemtsma, Kassidy Scheff, Daniel Schmidt, Anna Shammas, Greta Solbrig, Emma Stiener, Jonathan Swarm, Michael Tappa, Savana Thorsen, Kylie Wroblewski
Blue Grass: Daleyn Bruce, Haley Dawson, Allison Fellner, Isabel Fenner, Alexander Heckroth, Noah McCreary, Ashlyn Utterback, Makenna Verdon
Boone: Benjamin Patterson
Buffalo: Emma Lee
Burlington: Carson Wagner
Calamus: Andrew Grau, Avery Snyder
Camanche: Makenzie Ciner, Caitlyn Rasso
Cascade: Tanner Simon
Cedar Falls: Grace Bobeldyk, Amara Lytle
Cedar Rapids: Deon Harrison, Jade Hoogestraat, Laura Knudtson, Tate Kuennen, Madison Lagrange, Jenna Ruiz, Katherine Serbousek, Victoria Thorne, Lauren Williams
Chariton: Sailor Anderson
Charlotte: Elliot Boesch
Clarence: Kayla Syring
Clarksville: Cole Negen
Clinton: Kaylee Camp, Richard Capella, Seth Dotterweich, Devan Galant, Jamie Greenwalt, Sydney Leu, Aidan Lewis, Connor Lillis, Alexis Rickertsen, Eric Sipes, Heiko Thomas, Tina Thompson, Ian Walker
Clive: Katherine Greening
Coralville: Amber Rose, Corey Roth, Laura Schilling, Anna Verry
Crescent: Tayden Blair
Cresco: Kyleigh Foster
Danville: Brittni Rahmus, Miranda Richards
Davenport: Barbarian Adkins, Kili Alexander-McCallum, Braden Andresen, Abigail Arango, Madelynn Barnes, Parker Beck, Dusty Beehler, Anastasia Benson, Sarah Bisland, Skylar Bowrey, Chris Bridges, Hailey Briggs, Alyssa Broer, Phoebe Burkholder, Liliana Buxbaum-Lara, Joseph Campbell, Orlando Carmona Cobos, Morgan Cashman, Jenna Cox, Elizabeth Delveau, Naomi Delveau, Brenna Diedrich, Roy Dorsett, Amber Ehlers, Nathan Elgatian, Riley Erwin, Matthew Evans, Joseph Ewen, Grant Eyth, Hayley Feddersen, Tyler Geiger, Andrew Goldermann, Karl Gollan, Mackenzie Grafton, Madison Hanssen, Kylee Harper, Jessica Henning, Brooke Hildebrant, Autumn Huff, Kylie Hulsbrink, Jordan Jacobs, Adam Jaskula, Kyle Jecklin, Keirstyn Johnson, Matthew Karadsheh, Addison Kilian, Rheannon Koehler, Kevin Koepke, Leann La, Jessica Lai, Jacob Lamantia, Elizabeth Landon, Aubree Langan, Joseph Lasher, Jenny Le, Ayiana Litt, Kathryn Lyon, Phillip Lyon, Keri Manning, Francesca Manuel, Yuliana Marceleno, Byron Mayes, Noah McCracken, Nathan Mirr, Suraj Misri, McKenna Moore, Brandon Myers, Jacob Neumann, Tarique Newman, Amy Nguyen, Nicholas Nguyen, Vu Nguyen, Myrcka Ortiz, Bryce Oysti, Emma Peters, Haley Petz, Thao Pham, Huyen Phan, Thi Hoa Phung, Anna Possehl, Lauren Posten, Erica Ralfs, Jackson Richter, Summer Rosenmohr, Alec Seifert, Maille Sheerin, Kacie Simmonds, Katelyn Skillett, Kendall Smeaton, Megan Smith, Michael Smith, Kaitlyn Sparbel, Danielle Stevens, Mekaiyla Stuckel, Julian Swain, Emily Taft, Grace Tallman, Catherine Tappero, Israel Taylor, Destiny Teague, Danielle Thiessen, Piper Thomas, Vincent Thomas, Mackenzie Tronnes, Thang Truong, Jhadira Villavicencio, Allison Wallace, Megan Weisrock, Ivyana Wilmington, Harrison Wright, Siera Yarolem, Leah Zeimet
De Witt: Alexandra Birks, Henry Bloom, Alyssa Eden, Cael Grell, Taylor Hayen, Taylor Hayen, Erin Hoffmann, Jaide Kueter, Kayla Lampe, Audrey McAleer, Faith McCubbin, Sean McNamara, Meredith Mentzer, Norah Perkins, Erin Suhr, Maria Venable, Kami Zeimet
Dike: Jayne Eilderts
Donahue: Erin Friederichs, Anne Kilburg
Donnellson: Macy Watkins
Dubuque: Ava Anderson, Ethan Blair, Thomas Casey, Nicholas Frommelt, William Haugen, Meredith Kass, Kathryn Link, Gracie Long, Lucas Muenster, Lily Roth, Ella Schmidt, Makayla Schockemoehl, Margaret Schreiber, Anna Sigwarth
Durant: Hannah Frisch, Cheyann Hilbert
Dyersville: Sydnie Gerner-Offermann
Eldridge: Jacob Arnold, Brooke Baldwin, Jevon Boley, Madison Case, Wyatt Crouse, Maia Glover, Thade Gottschalk, Kaden Kelley, Adriane Latham, Jeffrey Nelson, Peyton Reese, Madison Russo, Austin Sorenson, Ethan Windt
Fairfax: Alexandra Olson, Carter Prull
Fairfield: Emily McAvan, Chance Swan, Grant Ward
Ft. Dodge: Rylie Steinkamp
Ft. Madison: Dayton Davis
Garner: Rachel Wacker
Granger: Jordan Robinson
Grimes: Lola Grap, Magdalena Grap
Huxley: Megan Westendorf
Indianola: Paige Bily, Alice Borgmeyer, Keegan Aberson Distler
Iowa City: Abigail Burger, Allison Hein, Daniel Molony, Mark Schomer, Kate Sehr
Johnston: Lindsey Ness, Ryan Warrick
Keokuk: Abigail Wolter
Le Claire: Andrea Bonetto, Kelsey Nielsen, Nicole Pessman, Lindsey Voss
Lisbon: Tawnie Hudson
Long Grove: Aubrey Kurt, Blake Tyler
Manchester: Abigail Placke
Maquoketa: Carley Davis
Marion: Marissa Bills, Kaitlyn Brunson, Kelsey Jaeger, Carly McAllister, Blair Pladsen
Mediapolis: Alexander Haynie
Menlo: Bailey Burris
Miles: Cora Leonard
Monticello: Caleb Gillmore
Mount Pleasant: Anne Schnicker, Ralyn Seberg, Regan Seberg, Rylan Seberg
Mount Vernon: Ike Appleton, Hannah Dewitte, Lluvia Garcia, Jacqueline Juett, Jack Kragenbrink, Quinn Rodman, Lauren Swartzendruber
Muscatine: Ashlynne Carrington-Parker, Nariah Einfeldt, Katherine Hurlbut, Carissa Johnson, Ethan King, Natalie Lingle, Ryan Lukkarinen, Juan Mendoza-Perez, Amy Olivas, Benjamin Parks, Rebecca Paulsen, Allison Ryan
N Liberty: Tyler Schrepfer
New Hampton: Joshua Fenske
Newhall: Aubree Milling
Newton: Mason Lee, Sadie Steinbach
North Liberty: Kaden Swanger, Lauren Swanger, Tannah Tedesco
Norwalk: Kathryn Johnson
Ottumwa: Paige Fiscella, Madison Lunsford, Libby Moses
Peosta: Erik Koopmann, Megan Smith
Polk City: Dylan Meiners
Prairie City: Alexis Dross
Reinbeck: Karlie Rickert
Riverdale: Benjamin Wilson, Jonah Wilson
Robins: Sara Gundacker
Solon: Abigail Cross, Ellyse Holubar, Elly Schadler
Springbrook: Lauren Dema
Swisher: Maude Heft
Toddville: Amelia Von Alexander
Urbandale: Luke Vera
Vinton: Cassandra Hazen, Grace Horst, Andrew Wirth
West Branch: Yash Patel
West Des Moines: Andrew Larick, Isabelle Schad
West Liberty: Dora De la Cruz-Martinez
West Point: Maria Rauenbuehler
Walcott: Abby Ratermann
Wapello: Emma Schoonover
Washington: Brynn Beenblossom
Waukon: Ella O'Neill
Waverly: Sidney Little
Wheatland: Kylee Postell
Wilton: Taylor Garvin
Winfield: Jack Jennings, Jack Moody, Isaac Schurr

IRELAND
Hampton: Kieran Farrell

ISRAEL
Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut: Benyamin Zarhin

KANSAS
Leawood: Caroline Cool

MICHIGAN
Battle Creek
: Madeline Piper
Oakland: Elexi Boladian

MINNESOTA
Andover: Mason Hefner
Anoka: William Jones
Byron: Katherine Lambrecht
Dodge Center: Kaleb Strom
Eagan: Courtney Hopps
Eden Prairie: Elizabeth Mohr
Elk River: Phoebe Holmes
Kasson: Samantha Upham
Lakeville: Ellie VanLandschoot
Minneapolis: Kayla Devine
Saint Paul: Carley McGovern
Stillwater: Amelia Wren
Vadnais Heights: Maxwell Steiner

MISSOURI
Humansville: Aimee Howard
Liberty: Elijah Elliott
O Fallon: Ryan Joehl
Saint Louis: Erin Williams
Springfield: Samuel Gillham

MISSISSIPPI
Clarksdale: Nadia Lee

NORTH CAROLINA
Waxhaw
: Deven Williams

NEBRASKA
Fremont: Donald Grant
Omaha: Brock Lakin, Katherine Speer

NORWAY
Bergen: Petter Strand Kolaas

NEVADA
Boulder City: Brooke Baker
Sparks: Michael Keating

NEW YORK
Brooklyn: Anthony Mastroianni

OHIO
Apple Creek: Nehemiah Miller
Batavia: Sherry Grunenberg
Dayton: Khalil Ruiz

ONTARIO CANADA
Belle River: Ryan Safta

OREGON
Lake Oswego: Michael Shakerin

PENNSYLVANIA
Selinsgrove: McKenna Sears
Shiremanstown: Isaiah Walseman

POLAND
Smolec: Mikolaj Zielonka

SOUTH CAROLINA
Summerville: William Young

SOUTH DAKOTA
Gregory: Addy Nelson

SOUTH AFRICA
Cape Town: Walter De Jongh
Johannesburg: Mikhail Hassim, Luke Sproule
Randburg: Rais Hassim

SPAIN
Barcelona: Egoitz Munoz Moreno
Madrid: Nuria Montouto Revilla, David Sanchez Teba
Muriedas: Irene Artabe Abasolo
Orcoyen: Leyre Antonanzas Fernandez

TENNESSEE
Brentwood: Christian Calvert

TEXAS
Austin: Sarah Diehl

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Dubai, UAE: Mahmoud Mohsen

WASHINGTON
Mount Vernon: Abigail Cowan
Olympia: Miranda Neal
Sammamish: Abigail Taaffe

WISCONSIN
Ashland: Haillee Wilson
Belleville: Gabriella Butler
Cumberland: Jordan Monnens
Darlington: Isabelle Nelson
Grafton: Megan Johnson
Kenosha: Jared Leoris
Mc Farland: Truitt Landolt
Neshkoro: Isabella Zopf
Oak Creek: Halle Ciesielczyk, Tyler Yetka
Rhinelander: Devon Gaber
Verona: Connor Grabins
Whitewater: Alyssa Schumacher
Wisconsin Rapids: Clare Wiedmeyer

WYOMING
Douglas: Harry Johnston
Rock Springs: Anthony Erramouspe

ZIMBABWE
Bulawayo: Brett Jones

news

News


Share This Story

Contact


Office of the Registrar
Ambrose Hall, 1st floor
518 W. Locust St.
Davenport, IA 52803
563-333-6203
Fax 563-333-6206
registrar@sau.edu

News
news

At SAU, hard work = recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for the Fall 2023 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale).

Read More About Fall 2023...

News
Celtic cross on St. Ambrose Campus

This is a turbulent time for higher education, both nationally and here in Iowa. Students, families and state leaders have questions about value, relevance and trust

Read More About Catholic Higher...

News
news

Legacy families are not new to St. Ambrose University. There are many family trees whose branches are laden with proud Ambrosians, but the limbs of the Henkhaus and Gannaway trees are especially ripe with St. Ambrose history.

Read More About A Thousand...

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? Click on the visit button below to learn more about our virtual and in-person visit options.